ChinaHotelsReservation works for your hotel bookings since year 1999      
Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

Beijing Ruierwei Hotel(the west railway station): hotel in Beijing China

China Hotels >> Beijing Hotels >> Beijing Ruierwei Hotel(the west railway station)
Hotel Ratings
93%
4797 Ratings

Beijing Ruierwei Hotel is located in the north square of the west railway station.It totally has 241 guestrooms and its properties include dining room, offices and large-scale parking lots. Simultaneously, it has various types of conference rooms, the ping pong room, the business center, hairdressing centre and Kara OK.

Hotel Address:
No.116-2, Lianhuachi East Road, Fengtai District, Beijing

Beijing Ruierwei Hotel(the west railway station)

Hotel Room:
241Rooms

Season:
High Season , Low Season

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
Distance from city center: 7.6km, distance from Beijing railway station: 9.7km, distance from Railway Station, Beijing West:0.2km, distance from Beijing Nanyuan Airport: 18.2km, distance from international exhibition center: 43.2km.

Se more Beijing Ruierwei Hotel(the west railway station) Photos See more pictures of Beijing Ruierwei Hotel(the west railway station)

Hotel Video: Hall

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Not available, Please check another date.
3.

Check out 12 noon. Unless upon request, the hotel will only keep the reservation till 18:00. Rates may be subject to surcharge during peak periods. Above rate includes service charge. The extra bed is RMB100 per night during.


Distance from landmarks:
To Beijing West Station about 0.32km,
To Beijing Capital Museum about 1.36km,
To Grand View Garden about 3.83km,
To Wukesong Indoor Stadium about 4.13km,
To Xidan Business Street about 4.43km,
To Beijing Concert Hall about 4.5km,
To Zhengyici Peking Opera Theatre about 4.69km,
To Bejing Zoo & Aquarium about 4.76km,
To Zhongnanhai about 5.04km,
To Huguang Peking Opera Theatre about 5.12km,
To Beijing Exhibition Center about 5.16km,
To Beijing Planetarium about 5.17km,
To Beijing North Railway Station or Xizhimen Station about 5.59km,
To National Museum of China about 5.61km,
To The Memorial Hall of Chairman Mao about 5.71km,
To Beijing South Railway Station about 5.89km,
To Museum of Natural History about 6.11km,
To Tiananmen Square about 6.31km,
To Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre about 6.34km,
To Beihai Park about 6.37km,
To Jingshan Park about 6.38km,
To The Forbidden City about 6.48km,
To Shichahai Lakes about 7.05km,
To Temple of Heaven about 7.14km,
To Hou Hai Bar Street about 7.31km,
To Bell and Drum Towers about 7.37km,
To Wangfujing Street about 7.69km,
To The National Art Museum about 8km,
To Beijing Railway Station about 8.61km,
To Temple of Confucius about 8.96km,
To Yonghe Lamasery (Lama Temple) about 9.27km,
To Jianguomenwai Street about 9.59km,
To silk market beijing about 9.85km,
To Dongyue Taoist Temple about 10.66km,
To The China World Trade Center about 11.56km,
To BeiJing NanYuan Airport about 11.62km,
To Da Du Bar Street about 11.82km,
To Chaoyang Theatre Acrobatics Show about 12.06km,
To National Aquatics Center(The Water Cube) about 12.14km,
To Sanlitun Bar Street about 12.18km,
To Summer Palace about 12.23km,
To Dongsi Road about 12.28km,
To Traditional Chinese Medicine Museum about 12.45km,
To China International Exhibition Center about 12.5km,
To The National Stadium(The Bird's Nest) about 12.59km,
To Yuanmingyuan Old Summer Palace about 12.64km,
To Beijing National Agricultural Exhibition Centre about 13.84km,
To Happy Valley Amusement Park about 14.36km,
To Fragrant Hills Park (Xiangshan Park) about 16.25km,
To Beijing 798 Art Zone about 17.31km,
To New China International Exhibition Center(NCIEC) about 27.21km,
To Beijing Capital International Airport about 30.25km,
To Ming Tombs about 40.74km,
To Badaling Great Wall about 57.25km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

Beijing Ruierwei Hotel is located in the north square of the west railway station.Totally it has 241 guestrooms and its properties include 1, 800 square meter center dining room, 21, 000 square meters offices, 5, 000 square meters large-scale parking lots. Simultaneously, it has various types of conference rooms, the ping pong room, the business center, hairdressing centre and Kara OK.

Hotel Facilities:
Parking Wedding services, Rollaway bed, Banquet Space, Conference, Elevator/Lift, Room service Security guard - 24 Hours, Fitness facilities, Audiovisual equipment, Business Services, Beauty Salon, Parking, Concierge Services, Business Center, Safe-Deposit Box, At Front Desk Travel/Ticketing, Wake Up Service, Internet, Restaurant, Breakfast services

Room Description:

The hotel has set 241sets of guest rooms, warmly arranged single rooms, standard rooms, suites, and offers 24-hour hot water, cool and warm air-conditioner, comfortable ground heat system, cable TV, IDD/DDD, standard Ximengsi bed and furnishing. The Hotel cam provide you with internet access for free.

Room Facilities:
Telephone, International Call, Air Conditioning, TV, Room Service

Beijing Ruierwei Hotel(the west railway station) Map Beijing_Ruierwei_Hotel_the_west_railway_station_Logo.jpg Logo

Guest reviews
Mr. Harvey***
Date: 2012-10-28
Nation: United States
Type of room: Standard double
Travel for: tourism
Travel: with partner
Amusements: 4
Location: 10
Welcoming & Kindness: 5.5
Employees qualities: 7
Breakfast: 8.5
Quality/Price Ratio: 9
Bathroom Functioning: 7
Bathroom Courtesy items: 10
Rooms Cleanliness: 9
Quietness: 10 Comfort: 4
Rooms Spaciousness: 10
Rooms Furnishings: 10
Speek only problem, noone spoke any english. there was no air conditioning in the room, and the window would only open a small space. made it uncomfortable. employess made no attempt to correct the air conditioning.
Mr. Jai Ru***
Date: 2012-02-24
Nation: India
Type of room: Standard single
Travel for: business
Travel: alone
Amusements: 3
Location: 10
Welcoming & Kindness: 10
Employees qualities: 10
Breakfast: 10
Quality/Price Ratio: 10
Bathroom Functioning: 8.3
Bathroom Courtesy items: 8.2
Rooms Cleanliness: 9.3
Quietness: 10 Comfort: 8.1
Rooms Spaciousness: 10
Rooms Furnishings: 8.1
Speek THEY DONT HAVE ANY VEG ITEMS FOR BREAKFAST OTHER WISE ITS IS GOOD VALUE FOR MONEY IN BEIJING.
Mr. Uladzi***
Date: 2009-08-24
Nation: Belarus
Type of room: Standard single
Travel for: business
Travel: alone
Amusements: 10
Location: 10
Welcoming & Kindness: 10
Employees qualities: 10
Breakfast: 8.5
Quality/Price Ratio: 10
Bathroom Functioning: 10
Bathroom Courtesy items: 10
Rooms Cleanliness: 10
Quietness: 9 Comfort: 10
Rooms Spaciousness: 10
Rooms Furnishings: 10
Speek In general, I am satisfied very much by staying in your hotel. The living conditions were sufficient for me to spend a night. I am sure if I intended to spend more time at the hotel and in Beijing, I would be satisfied as well. Let me express my individual words of gratitude to the receptionists. They are very polite and kind to the visitors. I wish the management personnel and all the employees of the Beijing Ruierwei Hotel much success in the job and in personal life. Best regards, Mr. Uladzimir Liauko


Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2019 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
Beijing Ruierwei Hotel(the west railway station): Hotels in Beijing China Beijing Ruierwei Hotel(the west railway station) Hotels Reservation