ChinaHotelsReservation works for your hotel bookings since year 1999      
Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

Beijing Sky House Business Hotel: hotel in Beijing China

China Hotels >> Beijing Hotels >> Beijing Sky House Business Hotel
Hotel Ratings
87%
5582 Ratings

Located in the work area of the Capital Airport, Shijigang Hotel is a business hotel, three minutes driving from the airport, and 20 minutes driving from city center. There is free shuttle bus between the hotel and the terminal building. It is ideal for business, exhibition, transit stay and tour accommodation.

Hotel Address:
No.6, Airport Road, Capital International Airport, ShunYi District

Beijing Sky House Business Hotel

Hotel Room:

Season:
High Season , Low Season

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
- about 1.3 km from Terminal 1 and 2 of Beijing Capital International Airport; - about 3 km from Terminal 3 of Beijing Capital International Airport; - about 27 km from Beijing Railway Station; - about 40 km from the Beijing West Railway Station.

Se more Beijing Sky House Business Hotel Photos See more pictures of Beijing Sky House Business Hotel

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Business Big Bed 56.00USD
Business Twin Room 56.00USD
Business Twin Room Prepay 60.00USD
Business Big Bed Prepay 60.00USD
Preferential Big Bed Room 34.00USD
Preferential Twin Room 34.00USD
Preferential Big Bed Room Prepay 38.00USD
Preferential Twin Room Prepay 38.00USD
Triple Room Prepay 86.00USD
Superior Room 97.00USD
Deluxe Room 124.00USD
Superior Room 96.00USD
Triple Room 96.00USD
Deluxe Room 128.00USD
3.

Check out 12 noon. Rates may be subject to surcharge during peak periods. Above rate includes service charge. Free 24-hour airport pickup service. Only cash payment.


Distance from landmarks:
To Beijing Capital International Airport about 1.98km,
To New China International Exhibition Center(NCIEC) about 2.74km,
To Beijing 798 Art Zone about 11.1km,
To Beijing National Agricultural Exhibition Centre about 15.65km,
To China International Exhibition Center about 15.88km,
To Traditional Chinese Medicine Museum about 15.96km,
To Da Du Bar Street about 16.77km,
To Sanlitun Bar Street about 17km,
To Dongsi Road about 17.01km,
To National Aquatics Center(The Water Cube) about 17.66km,
To The National Stadium(The Bird's Nest) about 17.68km,
To Chaoyang Theatre Acrobatics Show about 18.3km,
To Dongyue Taoist Temple about 18.95km,
To Yonghe Lamasery (Lama Temple) about 19.07km,
To Temple of Confucius about 19.38km,
To The China World Trade Center about 19.68km,
To silk market beijing about 20.63km,
To The National Art Museum about 20.67km,
To Jianguomenwai Street about 20.83km,
To Bell and Drum Towers about 20.94km,
To Hou Hai Bar Street about 21.02km,
To Shichahai Lakes about 21.27km,
To Wangfujing Street about 21.5km,
To Beijing Railway Station about 21.92km,
To Beihai Park about 22.07km,
To Jingshan Park about 22.12km,
To The Forbidden City about 22.49km,
To Happy Valley Amusement Park about 22.96km,
To Tiananmen Square about 23.1km,
To Beijing North Railway Station or Xizhimen Station about 23.21km,
To Beijing Planetarium about 23.55km,
To Zhongnanhai about 23.68km,
To National Museum of China about 23.77km,
To The Memorial Hall of Chairman Mao about 23.87km,
To Beijing Exhibition Center about 24.04km,
To Xidan Business Street about 24.32km,
To Beijing Concert Hall about 24.46km,
To Temple of Heaven about 24.69km,
To Zhengyici Peking Opera Theatre about 24.84km,
To Bejing Zoo & Aquarium about 24.9km,
To Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre about 24.98km,
To Yuanmingyuan Old Summer Palace about 25.04km,
To Huguang Peking Opera Theatre about 25.31km,
To Museum of Natural History about 25.39km,
To Beijing South Railway Station about 26.57km,
To Beijing Capital Museum about 26.96km,
To Summer Palace about 27.25km,
To Grand View Garden about 28.28km,
To Beijing West Station about 28.58km,
To Wukesong Indoor Stadium about 30.33km,
To BeiJing NanYuan Airport about 32.42km,
To Fragrant Hills Park (Xiangshan Park) about 34.8km,
To Ming Tombs about 37.34km,
To Badaling Great Wall about 58.06km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

Shijigang Hotel, Beijing is located in the work area of the Capital Airport, three minutes driving from the airport, and 20 minutes driving from city center. There is free shuttle bus between the hotel and the terminal building. Open in 2005 and renovated in 2011, Shijigang Hotel has 108 rooms, including standard rooms, big bed rooms, suites, standard triple room and so on. Each room is equipped with private bathroom, individually controlled air conditioning, LCD TV, wireless networks, 24-hour hot water. It is ideal for business, exhibition, transit stay tour accommodation. With first-class services and well facilities, facilities and preferential prices, Shijigang Hotel shows you home-liking accommodation.

Hotel Facilities:
Business centre, free parking, wakeup service, public areas wireless Internet access (free), room service, travel service, bus or car rental services

Room Description:

Shijigang Hotel has 108 rooms, including standard rooms, big bed rooms, suites, standard triple room and so on. Each room is equipped with private bathroom, individually controlled air conditioning, LCD TV, wireless networks, 24-hour hot water. It is ideal for business, exhibition, transit stay and tour accommodation.

Beijing Sky House Business Hotel Map


Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2019 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
Beijing Sky House Business Hotel: Hotels in Beijing China Beijing Sky House Business Hotel Hotels Reservation