ChinaHotelsReservation works for your hotel bookings since year 1999      
Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

Beijing Xihua Business Hotel: hotel in Beijing China

China Hotels >> Beijing Hotels >> Beijing Xihua Business Hotel
Hotel Ratings
90%
2456 Ratings

Hotel Address:
15 Xiyuan Playground, Haidian District, Beijing

Beijing Xihua Business Hotel

Hotel Room:
249

Season:
High Season , Low Season

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
To Beijing Capital Airport: 35km To Beijing Railway Station: 21km To Beijing West Railway Station: 12km To downtown: 16km

Hotel Video: Standard Room Deluxe Single Room Suite Hall

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Deluxe Suite no breakfast 145.00USD
Deluxe Suite Prepay included 2 Breakfast 165.00USD
Deluxe Suite 184.00USD
3.

All room rates include service charge. All room rates are subject to change during the peak season. Any applicable surcharge will be confirmed at time of booking. Check-out time: 12:00 at noon. The hotel will only keep room till 18:00. Late arrival after 18:00 must be guaranteed by credit card.


Distance from landmarks:
To Yuanmingyuan Old Summer Palace about 2.08km,
To Summer Palace about 2.88km,
To Bejing Zoo & Aquarium about 6.31km,
To Beijing Exhibition Center about 6.61km,
To Beijing North Railway Station or Xizhimen Station about 7.15km,
To The National Stadium(The Bird's Nest) about 7.37km,
To Beijing Planetarium about 7.41km,
To National Aquatics Center(The Water Cube) about 7.63km,
To Wukesong Indoor Stadium about 8.9km,
To Shichahai Lakes about 9.31km,
To Bell and Drum Towers about 9.34km,
To Hou Hai Bar Street about 9.7km,
To Da Du Bar Street about 9.74km,
To Beijing Capital Museum about 9.88km,
To Fragrant Hills Park (Xiangshan Park) about 10.35km,
To Beihai Park about 10.37km,
To Temple of Confucius about 10.39km,
To Yonghe Lamasery (Lama Temple) about 10.51km,
To Beijing West Station about 10.58km,
To Jingshan Park about 10.59km,
To Traditional Chinese Medicine Museum about 10.82km,
To Zhongnanhai about 11.03km,
To Xidan Business Street about 11.05km,
To Beijing Concert Hall about 11.43km,
To The National Art Museum about 11.53km,
To The Forbidden City about 11.75km,
To National Museum of China about 12.23km,
To Zhengyici Peking Opera Theatre about 12.27km,
To Tiananmen Square about 12.42km,
To Wangfujing Street about 12.45km,
To China International Exhibition Center about 12.5km,
To The Memorial Hall of Chairman Mao about 12.52km,
To Huguang Peking Opera Theatre about 13.26km,
To Grand View Garden about 13.93km,
To Dongyue Taoist Temple about 14.14km,
To Sanlitun Bar Street about 14.24km,
To Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre about 14.32km,
To Beijing Railway Station about 14.37km,
To Museum of Natural History about 14.39km,
To Dongsi Road about 14.46km,
To Jianguomenwai Street about 14.62km,
To silk market beijing about 14.77km,
To Beijing South Railway Station about 14.92km,
To Temple of Heaven about 14.95km,
To Beijing National Agricultural Exhibition Centre about 15.55km,
To Chaoyang Theatre Acrobatics Show about 15.6km,
To Beijing 798 Art Zone about 15.91km,
To The China World Trade Center about 16.18km,
To Happy Valley Amusement Park about 21.06km,
To BeiJing NanYuan Airport about 21.89km,
To New China International Exhibition Center(NCIEC) about 22.91km,
To Beijing Capital International Airport about 26.54km,
To Ming Tombs about 30.16km,
To Badaling Great Wall about 47.21km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

Beijing Xihua Business Hotel is in Haidian District, near Beijing University and Zhongguancun high-tech zone. Many scenic spots such as Summer Palace, Garden of Perfection and Brightness, Fragrant Hill, and West Hill are all around. There are 247 guestrooms and suites in the hotel. The restaurant in the hotel can hold 300 people. Different conference rooms can meet your different needs. Internet, fax, word processing, typing, scanning, IDD, DHL and other services are available. Opened in 2008

Hotel Facilities:
, Bar/Lounge, Business Center, Laundry, Beauty Salon, Sauna, Restaurants in hotel, Room service, Parking, Meeting Rooms, Conference facilities, Non-smoking rooms/floors, Health Club, Chess Room, Billiards, Massage (Foot/Traditional/etc.), Business facilities, Dry Cleaning Service, 24hr Reception

Room Description:

The hotel offers 249 rooms including standard rooms and suites. All rooms are equipped with IDD telephones, air conditioning, and color televisions.

Room Facilities:
, Cable/satellite TV, Air conditioning, Private bathroom, Domestic Direct-dial phone, Hair dryer, In-room safe, Desk, Wake-up calls, Coffee/Tea-making Facilities, Minibar, 220AC, Slippers, Housekeeping, Hot and cold water, Internet access



Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2019 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
Beijing Xihua Business Hotel: Hotels in Beijing China Beijing Xihua Business Hotel Hotels Reservation