ChinaHotelsReservation works for your hotel bookings since year 1999      
Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

Chengtai Business Hotel - Beijing: hotel in Beijing China Wifi Internet

China Hotels >> Beijing Hotels >> Chengtai Business Hotel - Beijing
Hotel Ratings
92%
2202 Ratings

Situated in Dongcheng District, the Beijing Chengtai Business Hotel (Chentai Shangwu Jiudian) is close to the Shishahai Scenic Area and the popular Wangfujing bazaar. Within easy access to many bus lines and Metro Line 5 Zhangzizhong Station, guests will find transport to several Beijing points of interest quite convenient.

Hotel Address:
320 North Dongsi Street (Dongsi Bei Dajie)

Chengtai Business Hotel - Beijing

Hotel Room:

Season:
High Season , Low Season

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
Railway Station Beijing Railway Station 3.48 km Airport Beijing Capital International Airport 25.72 km Downtown Tian'anmen Square 4 km

Se more Chengtai Business Hotel - Beijing Photos See more pictures of Chengtai Business Hotel - Beijing

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Triple Room 49.00USD
Deluxe Big Bed Room 49.00USD
Preferential Big Bed Room 34.00USD
Standard Twin Room 44.00USD
Standard Big Bed Room 44.00USD
Deluxe Big Bed Room Deluxe Big Bed Room 56.00USD
Deluxe Twin Room No Breakfast Deluxe Twin Room 56.00USD
Triple Room No Breakfast 56.00USD
3.

Check out 12 noon. Rates may be subject to surcharge during peak periods. Above rate includes service charge.


Distance from landmarks:
To The National Art Museum about 0.75km,
To Wangfujing Street about 1.62km,
To Temple of Confucius about 1.88km,
To Yonghe Lamasery (Lama Temple) about 1.98km,
To Dongyue Taoist Temple about 2.32km,
To Hou Hai Bar Street about 2.34km,
To Jingshan Park about 2.41km,
To Beihai Park about 2.48km,
To The Forbidden City about 2.49km,
To Bell and Drum Towers about 2.65km,
To Shichahai Lakes about 2.76km,
To Jianguomenwai Street about 2.85km,
To silk market beijing about 2.93km,
To Beijing Railway Station about 3.12km,
To Tiananmen Square about 3.15km,
To Sanlitun Bar Street about 3.44km,
To Dongsi Road about 3.56km,
To Zhongnanhai about 3.77km,
To National Museum of China about 3.78km,
To Chaoyang Theatre Acrobatics Show about 3.87km,
To The Memorial Hall of Chairman Mao about 3.91km,
To The China World Trade Center about 4.22km,
To China International Exhibition Center about 4.23km,
To Xidan Business Street about 4.42km,
To Beijing Concert Hall about 4.5km,
To Zhengyici Peking Opera Theatre about 4.84km,
To Beijing National Agricultural Exhibition Centre about 5.11km,
To Traditional Chinese Medicine Museum about 5.22km,
To Da Du Bar Street about 5.3km,
To Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre about 5.36km,
To Temple of Heaven about 5.38km,
To Huguang Peking Opera Theatre about 5.38km,
To Beijing North Railway Station or Xizhimen Station about 5.44km,
To Beijing Planetarium about 5.47km,
To Museum of Natural History about 5.73km,
To Beijing Exhibition Center about 6.38km,
To Beijing South Railway Station about 6.9km,
To Bejing Zoo & Aquarium about 7.25km,
To National Aquatics Center(The Water Cube) about 7.4km,
To Beijing Capital Museum about 7.49km,
To The National Stadium(The Bird's Nest) about 8.12km,
To Grand View Garden about 8.29km,
To Beijing 798 Art Zone about 8.9km,
To Beijing West Station about 9.05km,
To Happy Valley Amusement Park about 9.3km,
To Wukesong Indoor Stadium about 11.86km,
To Yuanmingyuan Old Summer Palace about 13.7km,
To BeiJing NanYuan Airport about 13.91km,
To Summer Palace about 14.74km,
To New China International Exhibition Center(NCIEC) about 19.25km,
To Fragrant Hills Park (Xiangshan Park) about 21.39km,
To Beijing Capital International Airport about 21.97km,
To Ming Tombs about 39.79km,
To Badaling Great Wall about 58.29km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

Situated in Dongcheng District, the Beijing Chengtai Business Hotel (Chentai Shangwu Jiudian) is close to the Shishahai Scenic Area and the popular Wangfujing bazaar. Within easy access to many bus lines and Metro Line 5 Zhangzizhong Station, guests will find transport to several Beijing points of interest quite convenient. On offer of this Beijing hotel are rooms equipped with 24-hour hot water and air conditioning system.

Hotel Facilities:
Gift shop, Beauty salon, Taxi calling service, Business center, Ticket office, Front desk valuables safe, Bellman, Baggage deposit service, Morning call service, Wifi internet in public areas, Complimentary tourism traffic map, Airport pickup service, Postal service, Elevator N/A,

Room Description:

Room Facilities:
domestic direct-dial, Slipper, Writing desk, 24 hours hot water, Electric kettle, Separate shower room, Individually controlled air conditioning,



Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2017 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
Chengtai Business Hotel - Beijing: Hotels in Beijing China Chengtai Business Hotel - Beijing Hotels Reservation