ChinaHotelsReservation works for your hotel bookings since year 1999      
Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

Commercial Business Hotel - Beijing: hotel in Beijing China

China Hotels >> Beijing Hotels >> Commercial Business Hotel - Beijing
Hotel Ratings
97%
2148 Ratings

As a business hotel, the Beijing Commercial Business Hotel (Beijing Shangwu Huiguan) is close to top Beijing attractions like Tian'anmen Square, Daguan Garden and Tiantan Park. Beijing Railway Station and West Railway Station are only minutes' taxi ride away while it only takes 40 minutes to the Beijing Capital International Airport from the hotel by car.

Hotel Address:
1 Building, Yulinli,You'anmenwai

Commercial Business Hotel - Beijing

Hotel Room:

Season:
High Season , Low Season

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
Railway Station Beijing Railway Station 9.35 km Airport Beijing Capital International Airport 38.41 km Railway Station Beijing West Railway Station 6 km Downtown Tian'anmen Square 12 km CBD/Brand-Name Dining Outlet Xidan Area 6.14 km

Se more Commercial Business Hotel - Beijing Photos See more pictures of Commercial Business Hotel - Beijing

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Executive Big Bed Room included 1 Breakfast 106.00USD
Executive Big Bed Room 101.00USD
Executive Big Bed Room included 2 Breakfast 111.00USD
Executive Big Bed Room 111.00USD
Executive Big Bed Room included 1 Breakfast 116.00USD
Executive Big Bed Room included 2 Breakfast 122.00USD
Bunisess Suite included 1 Breakfast 130.00USD
Bunisess Suite Prepay 142.00USD
Bunisess Suite included 2 Breakfast 135.00USD
Warmth Family Room included 3 Breakfast 137.00USD
Executive Suite included 2 Breakfast 148.00USD
3.

Check out 12 noon. Rates may be subject to surcharge during peak periods. Above rate includes service charge.


Distance from landmarks:
To Grand View Garden about 0.49km,
To Beijing South Railway Station about 2.4km,
To Huguang Peking Opera Theatre about 3.16km,
To Museum of Natural History about 3.34km,
To Zhengyici Peking Opera Theatre about 3.73km,
To Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre about 3.75km,
To Temple of Heaven about 4.34km,
To Beijing Concert Hall about 4.34km,
To Beijing West Station about 4.49km,
To Beijing Capital Museum about 4.57km,
To The Memorial Hall of Chairman Mao about 4.6km,
To Xidan Business Street about 4.63km,
To National Museum of China about 4.74km,
To Zhongnanhai about 5.17km,
To Tiananmen Square about 5.37km,
To The Forbidden City about 6.06km,
To Jingshan Park about 6.75km,
To Beijing Railway Station about 6.84km,
To Beihai Park about 6.88km,
To Wangfujing Street about 6.97km,
To BeiJing NanYuan Airport about 7.48km,
To Beijing Planetarium about 7.69km,
To The National Art Museum about 7.89km,
To Jianguomenwai Street about 7.98km,
To Beijing North Railway Station or Xizhimen Station about 8.11km,
To Beijing Exhibition Center about 8.15km,
To Shichahai Lakes about 8.15km,
To Bejing Zoo & Aquarium about 8.16km,
To Hou Hai Bar Street about 8.19km,
To silk market beijing about 8.23km,
To Wukesong Indoor Stadium about 8.25km,
To Bell and Drum Towers about 8.45km,
To Temple of Confucius about 9.56km,
To Dongyue Taoist Temple about 9.64km,
To The China World Trade Center about 9.71km,
To Yonghe Lamasery (Lama Temple) about 9.84km,
To Chaoyang Theatre Acrobatics Show about 10.68km,
To Happy Valley Amusement Park about 11.05km,
To Sanlitun Bar Street about 11.53km,
To Dongsi Road about 11.55km,
To China International Exhibition Center about 12.73km,
To Beijing National Agricultural Exhibition Centre about 13.04km,
To Da Du Bar Street about 13.06km,
To Traditional Chinese Medicine Museum about 13.37km,
To National Aquatics Center(The Water Cube) about 14.18km,
To The National Stadium(The Bird's Nest) about 14.77km,
To Summer Palace about 16.33km,
To Yuanmingyuan Old Summer Palace about 16.5km,
To Beijing 798 Art Zone about 17.38km,
To Fragrant Hills Park (Xiangshan Park) about 20.53km,
To New China International Exhibition Center(NCIEC) about 27.76km,
To Beijing Capital International Airport about 30.44km,
To Ming Tombs about 44.52km,
To Badaling Great Wall about 61.41km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

As a business hotel, the Beijing Commercial Business Hotel (Beijing Shangwu Huiguan) is close to top Beijing attractions like Tian'anmen Square, Daguan Garden and Tiantan Park. Beijing Railway Station and West Railway Station are only minutes' taxi ride away while it only takes 40 minutes to the Beijing Capital International Airport from the hotel by car. Newly renovated in 2009, this Beijing hotel offers 279 guestrooms, which are all equipped with central air conditioning, 24-hour hot water, safes, mini-bars and mini-refrigerators. Guests will find both Chinese and Western cuisines on the menu. For business consideration, there are conference rooms and a business center at guests' avail. To fully relax and unwind themselves, guests can have their favorite drinks at the coffee bar or the teahouse after a busy day.

Hotel Facilities:
Meeting facilities, Business center, Currency exchange, Ticket office, Postal service, Front desk valuables safe, Bellman, Baggage deposit service, Morning call service, Free parking, Laundry service, Handicapped friendly rooms, Gift shop, Escalator/elevator,

Room Description:

Room Facilities:
domestic direct-dial, International direct-dial, Central air conditioning, Slipper, Writing desk, 24 hours hot water, Electric kettle, Complimentary bathroom amenities, Mini bar, Mini refrigerator, 110V electrical outlet, Bathtub, Hair dryer, In-room safe,



Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2019 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
Commercial Business Hotel - Beijing: Hotels in Beijing China Commercial Business Hotel - Beijing Hotels Reservation