Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

Paco Business Hotel,Guangzhou(Longkouxi Branch): hotel in GuangZhou China Wifi Internet

China Hotels >> GuangZhou Hotels >> Paco Business Hotel,Guangzhou(Longkouxi Branch)
Hotel Ratings
96%
2880 Ratings

Paco Business Hotel-Longkouxi Branch is 5 minute-drive away from the Tianhe Railway Station, and 10 minute-drive to Pazhou Complex. The hotel is adjacent to Pacific Computer City, Zhengjia Square, Tianhe City Square, Sports Center, Book Shopping Center and the Gate A of No.3 Subway.

Hotel Address:
No.189, Longkouxi Road, Tianhe District, Guangzhou

Paco Business Hotel,Guangzhou(Longkouxi Branch)

Hotel Room:

Season:
High Season , Low Season

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
To the Tianhe Railway Station: about 5 minute drive; To Pazhou Complex: about 10 minute drive.

Se more Paco Business Hotel,Guangzhou(Longkouxi Branch) Photos See more pictures of Paco Business Hotel,Guangzhou(Longkouxi Branch)

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Superior Big Bed Room 66.00USD
Deluxe Big Bed Room 71.00USD
Deluxe Twin Room 76.00USD
Luxury Big Bed Room 89.00USD
Luxury Big Bed Room 87.00USD
Deluxe Twin Room 77.00USD
Superior Twin Room (no window) 67.00USD
Deluxe Big Bed Room 73.00USD
Preferential Big Bed Room 55.00USD
Preferential Big Bed Room 62.00USD
Standard Big Bed Room no windows 71.00USD
Standard Twin Room no windows Standard Twin Room 74.00USD
Deluxe Big Bed Room 78.00USD
Deluxe Twin Room 82.00USD
3.

Check out 12 noon. Rates may be subject to surcharge during peak periods. Above rate includes service charge.


Distance from landmarks:
To Tianhe Staium about 1.19km,
To CITIC Plaza about 1.22km,
To Guangzhou East Train Station(TianHe District) about 1.74km,
To Guangdong Provincial Museum about 2.73km,
To Guangzhou Opera House about 2.74km,
To Canton Tower Guangzhou TV Tower about 3.67km,
To Bars in Huanshi Lu about 4.58km,
To Chinese Export Commodities Fair Pazhou Complex, Guangzhou about 4.71km,
To South China Botanical Garden about 5.04km,
To Pearl River about 5.92km,
To Yuexiu Park about 7.03km,
To Beijing Road Business Zone about 7.08km,
To Statue of Five Goats about 7.17km,
To Zhenhai Tower about 7.18km,
To Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall about 7.3km,
To Baiyun Scenic Spot about 7.46km,
To Nanyue King Tomb Museum about 7.63km,
To Temple of Six Banyan Trees about 7.79km,
To Chinese Export Commodities Fair Liuhua Complex about 7.82km,
To Jiangnan Business Zone about 7.99km,
To Guangzhou Train Station about 8.12km,
To Business Zone, Renming Road about 8.15km,
To Sacred Heart Cathedral (Seksat Church) about 8.4km,
To Guangzhou Grand World Scenic Park about 8.6km,
To Xiaozhou Village of Guangzhou about 8.9km,
To Nanhu Amusement Park about 9.06km,
To Business Zone of Shangxiajiu Road about 9.19km,
To Guangzhou Culture Park about 9.22km,
To Green Xiguan Dawu Community about 9.75km,
To Bars in Binjiang Lu about 9.96km,
To Shamian Scenic Spot about 10.36km,
To Qingping Market about 10.36km,
To Bars in Bai'e Tan about 10.56km,
To Chimelong Paradise Park about 14.86km,
To Sun Island Amusement Park about 21.4km,
To Lotus Hill about 24.66km,
To Guangzhou New Baiyun International Airport about 26.46km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

Paco Business Hotel-Longkouxi Branch is 5 minute-drive away from the Tianhe Railway Station, and 10 minute-drive to Pazhou Complex. The hotel is adjacent to Pacific Computer City, Zhengjia Square, Tianhe City Square, Sports Center, Book Shopping Center and the Gate A of No.3 Subway. The hotel has Standard Room, Business Room, Business Suite, Executive ROom, Executive Suite, Conference. All the rooms are equipped with free broadband access. The hotel also has private business center, foreign style restaurant and foot bath, free park place. The hotel provides quality service, confortalbe environment and communication service.

Room Description:

The hotel has Standard Room, Business Room, Business Suite, Executive ROom, Executive Suite, Conference. All the rooms are equipped with free broadband access.


Guest reviews
Miss NG SHA***
Date: 2010-06-14
Nation: Hong Kong
Type of room: Standard double
Travel for: holiday
Travel: with friends
Amusements: 7
Location: 7
Welcoming & Kindness: 5
Employees qualities: 5
Breakfast: 10
Quality/Price Ratio: 10
Bathroom Functioning: 6
Bathroom Courtesy items: 5
Rooms Cleanliness: 8
Quietness: 5 Comfort: 6.5
Rooms Spaciousness: 6
Rooms Furnishings: 6
Speek We were unable to access our room on the second day and no one answered our call from the 3rd floor and we had to walk down to the reception to deal with this. The receptionist there didn't explain at all why this was happening. Also, we thought it is a non-smoking room, unfortunately, other guests on the same floor smoked with their room door opened and we felt disgusting with the smoke even with our door closed!


Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2017 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
Paco Business Hotel,Guangzhou(Longkouxi Branch): Hotels in GuangZhou China Paco Business Hotel,Guangzhou(Longkouxi Branch) Hotels Reservation