Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

Grand Metropark Hotel Hangzhou: hotel in Hangzhou China

China Hotels >> Hangzhou Hotels >> Grand Metropark Hotel Hangzhou
Hotel Ratings
95%
3594 Ratings

Grand Metropark Hotel is a five-star hotel approved by China National Tourism Administration, located in Hangzhou financial and commercial center, only about 700m from West Lake area. Also,airport bus pass by. Wushan Night Market, Silk Market, musical fountain, West Lake pedestrian zone, Nanshan Road Bar Street and Qinghefang cultural blocks surround the hotel.

Hotel Address:
No.2 Pinghai Road, Hangzhou, China

Grand Metropark Hotel Hangzhou

Hotel Room:

Season:
High Season 4-5, 9-10, Low Season 1-3, 6-8, 11-12,

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
- 700m for West Lake; - 4km from Wulin Sqare; - 28km from Xiaoshan airport; - 2km from Hangzhou Railway Station; - 25km from South Railway Station.

Se more Grand Metropark Hotel Hangzhou Photos See more pictures of Grand Metropark Hotel Hangzhou

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Not available, Please check another date.
3.

Check out 12 noon. Rates may be subject to surcharge during peak periods. Above rate includes service charge.


Distance from landmarks:
To Chengzhan Train Station about 1.57km,
To He Fangjie Wushan Square about 1.74km,
To Yan'an Road Wulin Square about 1.96km,
To Si Ji Qing Clothing Market about 2.33km,
To Zhejiang Provincial Museum about 2.6km,
To Southern Bus Station about 2.7km,
To Zhejiang World Trade Center about 3.16km,
To Su Di Chun Xiao about 3.34km,
To Lei Feng Xi Zhao about 3.45km,
To Hangzhou Huanglong Sports Center about 3.77km,
To Hangzhou Peace International Conference & Exhibition Center about 3.99km,
To Hangzhou Botanical Garden about 4.09km,
To Eastern Bus Station about 4.11km,
To The Imperial Grand Canal about 4.26km,
To East Railway Station about 5.65km,
To Feilaifeng of Lingyin Temple in Hangzhou about 6.36km,
To Hu Pao Meng Quan about 6.42km,
To Hangzhou Liu He Pagoda about 7.52km,
To Western Bus Station about 7.68km,
To North Bus Station about 8.88km,
To Hangzhou Xixi national wetland park about 10.57km,
To Hangzhou World Leisure Expo Park about 12.94km,
To Zhejiang Sci Tech University about 19.11km,
To Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport about 25.75km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

Grand Metropark Hotel is a five-star hotel approved by China National Tourism Administration, located in Hangzhou financial and commercial center, only about 700m from West Lake area. Also,airport bus pass by. Wushan Night Market, Silk Market, musical fountain, West Lake pedestrian zone, Nanshan Road Bar Street and Qinghefang cultural blocks surround the hotel. It is convenient to get to popular attractions, such as Linyin Temple, Leifeng Pagoda, the Xixi Wetland, Longjing Village and Song Cheng. Grand Metropark Hotel provides various guestrooms with advanced equipment and put efforts to create warm and comfortable living environment for the guests. All rooms have free broadband Internet access service. Grand Metropark Hotel has totally 8 meeting rooms and banquet hall with different size. Professional conference facilities and services meet your needs for shows, seminars and various types of dinner. Covering more than 600 square meters, Danguigong multi-functional hall can be divided into two meeting rooms with different size. It provides four languages simultaneous interpretation services. It is ideal place for international business meetings, all kinds of receptions, weddings as will as large-scale product demonstration. Collecting world cuisine, 5 restaurants and bars serve your business dinner, friends and family dinner. Besides, Hangzhou Grand Metropark Hotel provides leisure entertainment services to rich your accommodation, For example Tennis, swimming (outdoor pool, only open from June to September), billiards, chess-and-card room. It is the first choice for your business meetings, shopping and leisure.

Hotel Facilities:
escalator / elevator conference hall, business center, free parking, pick-up service, foreign currency exchange services, mall, medical office, Beauty Salon, full-time baggage porter, baggage storage service, laundry, disabled rooms, wake-up service

Room Description:

Grand Metropark Hotel provides various guestrooms with advanced equipment and put efforts to create warm and comfortable living environment for the guests. All rooms have free broadband Internet access service.

Room Facilities:
domestic long-distance calls, international calls, central air conditioning, bathroom make-up magnifying glass, 24 hours hot water, complimentary toiletries, bathrobes, bath, hair dryer, slippers, desk, electrical outlet, safe, electric kettle, coffee maker /teapot, bottled water, mini bar, small refrigerato

Restaurant:
Chinese reataurant, Japanese restaurant, coffee shop, bar, limited room service

Entertainment:
Chess room, billiards room, table tennis room, fitness room, tennis courts

Grand_Metropark_Hotel_Hangzhou_logo.jpg Logo


Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2019 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
Grand Metropark Hotel Hangzhou: Hotels in Hangzhou China Grand Metropark Hotel Hangzhou Hotels Reservation