Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

Zhejiang Railway City Square Hotel, Hangzhou: hotel in Hangzhou China

China Hotels >> Hangzhou Hotels >> Zhejiang Railway City Square Hotel, Hangzhou
Hotel Ratings
95%
4500 Ratings

Zhejiang railway hotel is a modern hotel, built according to the international 4-star level, with lodging, dining and entertainment combined. With full equipment and special style, the hotel is the best choice for your business meeting, conference, travel and vacation.

Hotel Address:
No.8 Chengzhan Plaza, Shangcheng District, Hangzhou 310009, China

Zhejiang Railway City Square Hotel, Hangzhou

Hotel Room:
280Rooms

Season:
High Season , Low Season

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
To the airport: 30 kms; To the railway station: 0.5 kms; To downtown: 4 kms.

Se more Zhejiang Railway City Square Hotel, Hangzhou Photos See more pictures of Zhejiang Railway City Square Hotel, Hangzhou

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Superior Twin Room Prepay included 2 Breakfast 58.00USD
3.

All room rates include service charge. All room rates are subject to change during the peak season. Any applicable surcharge will be confirmed at time of booking. Check-out time: 12:00 at noon. The hotel will only keep room till 18:00. Late arrival after 18:00 must be guaranteed by credit card. Extra bed :RMB100 per person.


Distance from landmarks:
To Chengzhan Train Station about 0.08km,
To He Fangjie Wushan Square about 0.84km,
To Si Ji Qing Clothing Market about 1.05km,
To Southern Bus Station about 1.08km,
To Yan'an Road Wulin Square about 3.54km,
To Lei Feng Xi Zhao about 3.72km,
To Zhejiang Provincial Museum about 3.79km,
To Eastern Bus Station about 4.22km,
To Su Di Chun Xiao about 4.25km,
To Zhejiang World Trade Center about 4.73km,
To Hangzhou Peace International Conference & Exhibition Center about 5.19km,
To Hangzhou Huanglong Sports Center about 5.3km,
To Hangzhou Botanical Garden about 5.34km,
To The Imperial Grand Canal about 5.75km,
To East Railway Station about 5.9km,
To Hu Pao Meng Quan about 6.38km,
To Hangzhou Liu He Pagoda about 7.22km,
To Feilaifeng of Lingyin Temple in Hangzhou about 7.32km,
To Western Bus Station about 9km,
To North Bus Station about 10.52km,
To Hangzhou World Leisure Expo Park about 11.32km,
To Hangzhou Xixi national wetland park about 11.78km,
To Zhejiang Sci Tech University about 18.51km,
To Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport about 24.54km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

Zhejiang railway hotel is a modern hotel, built according to the international 4-star level, with lodging, dining and entertainment combined. With full equipment and special style, the hotel is the best choice for your business meeting, conference, travel and vacation. The hotel has full conference facilities and a multi-function hall that has a capacity of 400. Chess room, KTV boxes, bowling, sauna, massage, VOD, etc. are also available in the hotel. Opened in 2000 and newly decorated in 2003

Hotel Facilities:
, Bar/Lounge, Laundry, Beauty Salon, Sauna, Banquet facilities, Restaurants in hotel, Room service, Parking, Meeting Rooms, Chess Room, Karaoke, Bowling Alley, Massage (Foot/Traditional/etc.), Business facilities, TV, 24hr Reception, Steam bath, Taxi Service

Room Description:

The hotel offers 280 guestrooms ranging from single room, business room, standard room, and suite to rooms special for disabled. Non-smoking floors are available. All the rooms are elegant, comfortable, and quiet to make your stay enjoyable.

Room Facilities:
, Cable/satellite TV, Air conditioning, Private bathroom, Domestic Direct-dial phone, Desk, Wake-up calls, 24hour hot water, Housekeeping, Hot and cold water

Zhejiang_Railway_Hotel_Logo.jpg Logo

Guest reviews
Ms. Angela***
Date: 2012-05-03
Nation:
Type of room: Standard single
Travel for: holiday
Travel: with partner
Amusements: 9.5
Location: 10
Welcoming & Kindness: 9
Employees qualities: 9
Breakfast: 5
Quality/Price Ratio: 8
Bathroom Functioning: 8.5
Bathroom Courtesy items: 8.5
Rooms Cleanliness: 8.5
Quietness: 8.5 Comfort: 8.5
Rooms Spaciousness: 10
Rooms Furnishings: 8.5
Speek the furnishings look old, e.g. carpet with stains, maybe they can consider to update/change to new ones. also, maybe the hotel can consider to improve the communications service by putting english-capable staffs so as to better accommodate foreigners.


Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2019 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
Zhejiang Railway City Square Hotel, Hangzhou: Hotels in Hangzhou China Zhejiang Railway City Square Hotel, Hangzhou Hotels Reservation