Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | China Train Tickets | Main cities | China map | Contact us | Reservation Status  

LJD Business Hotel, Shanghai: hotel in Shanghai China

China Hotels >> Shanghai Hotels >> LJD Business Hotel, Shanghai
Hotel Ratings
87%
1114 Ratings

Opened on September 18, 2006, the 9-storey Shanghai LJD Business Hotel is a deluxe business hotel, south of Shanghai South Railway Station.

Hotel Address:
No.555 Meilong Road, Xuhui District, Shanghai

LJD Business Hotel, Shanghai

Hotel Room:
75

Season:
High Season , Low Season

Hotel Location:
Map Location in the city map
- 3km to Shanghai South Railway Station; - 8km to Xujiahui; - 5km to Everbright Exhibition Center.

Se more LJD Business Hotel, Shanghai Photos See more pictures of LJD Business Hotel, Shanghai

Currency:
1. Please select the date of "check-in", "check-out" and "Adults".
Check-in Check-out Adults: Children:
Show Calendar Show Calendar
2. Select the number of the "Rooms".
* Price Included all service charge and tax!
  Type of Room Rate/night Rooms  
Not available, Please check another date.
3.

All room rates include service charge. All room rates are subject to change during the peak season. Any applicable surcharge will be confirmed at time of booking. Check-out time: 12:00 at noon. Payment by major credit cards accepted. The hotel will only keep room till 18:00. Late arrival after 18:00 must be guaranteed by credit card.


Distance from landmarks:
To Shanghai South railway station about 2.16km,
To Shanghai Everbright Convention & Exhibition Center about 3.54km,
To Longhua Temple and Pagoda about 5.26km,
To Xujiahui about 6.52km,
To Hongmei Street about 6.6km,
To Gateway Plaza about 6.64km,
To Pearl City Market about 6.74km,
To Old Shanghai Red Town about 6.76km,
To Shanghaimart about 7.31km,
To Shanghai International Exhibition Center about 7.41km,
To Consulate-General of Japan in Shanghai about 7.48km,
To Argentina Shanghai Consulate about 7.65km,
To Ferguson Lane about 7.97km,
To Yuyintang Live Music about 7.97km,
To Consulate General of Switzerland about 7.99km,
To Lupu Bridge Platform about 8.44km,
To Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport about 8.96km,
To French Concession about 9.47km,
To Sogo Dep. Store about 10.01km,
To Huaihai Zhong Lu about 10.24km,
To Paramount Party about 10.36km,
To Canadian Consulate General Shanghai about 10.48km,
To Nanjing Road about 10.78km,
To Jingan Temple about 10.78km,
To Consulate General of Finland, Shanghai about 10.82km,
To Zhongshan Road about 10.88km,
To Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station about 10.93km,
To Xintiandi Nightlife about 11.2km,
To Shanghai Museum about 11.57km,
To Shanghai People's Square about 11.82km,
To Jade Buddha Temple about 11.87km,
To Raffles Square about 12km,
To Town god's temple about 12.2km,
To Yuyuan Garden about 12.39km,
To Taikang Terrace about 12.45km,
To Banyan Tree Spa about 12.45km,
To Shiliupu Wharf about 12.56km,
To The Norwegian Consulate General in Shanghai about 12.86km,
To The Bund about 12.91km,
To Shanghai Railway Station about 12.92km,
To Bund Sightseeing Tunnel about 13.19km,
To Super Brand Mall about 13.47km,
To Xin Qipu Market about 13.53km,
To Xing Wang Market about 13.57km,
To Lujiazui Finance & Trade Zone about 13.61km,
To Russian Consulate General in Shanghai about 13.79km,
To Oriental Pearl TV Tower about 13.87km,
To Huangpu by night about 14.33km,
To Science Tech. Museum about 14.92km,
To Asia Pacific Plaza about 15.07km,
To Stadium Concerts about 15.93km,
To Shanghai New International Expo Centre (SNIEC) about 16.39km,
To National (Shanghai) Center for Exhibition and Convention NCEC about 17.54km,
To Songjiang Mosque about 23.38km,
To Waigaoqiao Free trade zone about 26.73km,
To Shanghai Automobile Exhibition Center(SAEC) about 28.15km,
To Formula 1 Race track Circuit about 29.19km,
To Shanghai Pudong International Airport about 35.93km,

*** Clicking on the underlined words you can find other hotels close to the same landmark

Hotel Description:

Opened on September 18, 2006, the 9-storey Shanghai LJD Business Hotel is a deluxe business hotel, south of Shanghai South Railway Station. It provides 75 rooms and suites with full equipment. Chinese restaurant, cafe, beauty salon, foot massage, chess room and conference room are all equipped in the hotel.

Hotel Facilities:
, Laundry, Beauty Salon, Safe-deposit box–front desk, Room service, Meeting Rooms, Chess Room, Ticket Service, Chinese Restaurant, Foot Massage

Room Description:

The hotel offers a variety of cozy and elegant guest rooms, 75 rooms and suites in total, full equipped.

Room Facilities:
, Domestic Direct-dial phone, International Direct-dial phone


Guest reviews
Ms. Altoon***
Date: 2016-02-07
Nation: USA
Type of room: Standard single
Travel for: others
Travel: alone
Amusements: 6.6
Location: 4.5
Welcoming & Kindness: 10
Employees qualities: 10
Breakfast: 10
Quality/Price Ratio: 8
Bathroom Functioning: 7.8
Bathroom Courtesy items: 8.4
Rooms Cleanliness: 1.7
Quietness: 8.2 Comfort: 8.3
Rooms Spaciousness: 7.3
Rooms Furnishings: 7.8
Speek


Search China Hotels China Hotels:
Please Select a City:
Find Your Hotel With China Map
Check-in:
Show Calendar
Check-out:
Show Calendar
Currency Adults Child

Search China Flight Ticket China Flight:
One Way Round-Trip
Departure city:
Destination:
Departure date:
Return date:



China Hotels info

Beijing Hotels, Shanghai Hotels
Guangzhou Hotels, Shenzhen Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels, Yiwu Hotels

China Travel info

Embassies and Consulates
China Health
China Currency
China Visa

China Tourist info

China Itineraries
Traditional Holidays
What to see in China
Weather in China

China Business info

Fairs and exhibitions
Shanghai Expo.
Canton Fair, Yiwu Fair
Institutional offices
China investment guide
Doing business in China

China Vacation info

China Map
China Travel Tourism News
Harbin Ice Lantern Festival
Hotels Reservation

China Province:

Hubei, Inner Mongolia
Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Tibet

China Cities:
China Introduction
Beijing Travel Info
Changchun Travel Info
Changsha Travel Info
Chengde Travel Info
Chengdu Travel Info
Chongqing Travel Info
Dali Travel Info
Dunhuang Travel Info
Guilin Travel Info
Haikou Travel Info
Hangzhou Travel Info
Harbin Travel Info
Nanning Travel Info
Ningbo Travel Info
Qingdao Travel Info
Shanghai Travel Info
Shenyang Travel Info
Shenzhen Travel Info
Suzhou Travel Info
Taian Travel Info
Tianjin Travel Info
Weihai Travel Info
Wuyishan Travel Info
Xiamen Travel Info
Xian Travel Info
Yangzhou Travel Info
Zhuhai Travel Info



| Home | Hotels | Hotels Video | China Flights | Flights Schedule | Travel Packages | Affiliate with us | Add your hotels | Interprete Italiano-Cinese | Contact | Site Map | Link | FAQ | About Us
Copyright © 2001-2019 China Hotels Reservation - All Rights Reserved
LJD Business Hotel, Shanghai: Hotels in Shanghai China LJD Business Hotel, Shanghai Hotels Reservation